Member Login

forgot password?

ISC Sponsors (more info..)

Keelboat Fleet : Results & Standings

2015 RACING TOTALS
TOP 9 BOATS

 

  • 2253        Adam Ondrejack          103 pts
  • 3525        John O'Brien                108 pts
  • 2720        Marcus Rogers            132 pts
  • 1458        Greg VanDuesen          143 pts
  • H22         Matt Rush                    151 pts
  • 4253        Dave Sterling                151 pts
  • 298          Joe Thurston                155 pts
  • 833          Gabe Varga                  200 pts
  • 749          Brad Blackman            203 pts       

 


Fall Series 2

10/14/15 Results
9/30/15 Results                        `        Fall Series 2 Overall Results
9/23/15 Results
9/16/15 Results


Fall Series 1

9/02/15 Results
8/26/15 Results                        `        Fall Series 1 Overall Results
8/19/15 Results
8/12/15 Results


Summer Series

8/05/15 Results
7/22/15 Results
7/15/15 Results

Keelover Regatta

13 skippers braved the rainy morning and gusty day to get out on Geist with their crew and race.  I bet we had 40 sailors on the water - and a great PRO crew too!   Skippers involved were:
    Ken Matthews         Greg VanDuesen          Eric Allen                 Greg Kerns
    Matt Rush                Rich Fox                        Tim O'Connor           Brad Blackman
    David Hiatt               Steve Tinsley                Steve Roeshlein      John O'Brien
    Adam Ondrejack  


Under 200 PHRF       1st - John O'Brien     2nd - Adam Ondrejack     3rd - Eric Allen
Over 200 PHRF          1st - Matt Rush          2nd - Rich Fox                     3rd - Ken Mathews

 

Geist Guzzler Results

<200 PHRF   - 1st  Rick Graef      2nd  Austin Graef      3rd  Eric Allen
>200 PHRF   - 1st  Rich Fox        2nd  Joe Thurston      3rd  Brad Blackman


Spring 2 2015

7/01/15 Results
6/24/15 Results
6/17/15 Results
                                 Spring Series 2 Overall Results
6/10/15 Results
6/03/15 Results



Spring 1   2015

5/27/15 Results
5/20/15 Results
5/13/15 Results                                Spring Series 1 Overall Results
5/06/15 Results
4/29/15 Results


2014 Season Results

Season Schedule

Click Here, now showing empty race duty slots. Sign up now before it is too late.


Regattas

Long John - 1st Matt Rush, 2nd John O'Brien, 3rd Cam Borkowski

Keelover - Division 1- PHRF < 200: 1st Marcus Rogers, 2nd John O'Brien, 3rd Eric Allen
                 Division 2 - PHRF > 200: 1st Matt Rush, 2nd Joe Thurston, 3rd Adam Ondrejack

Commodore's Cup - 1st Place Joe Thurston, 2nd Place Marcus Rogers, 3rd Place John O'Brien

No Name - 1st Place Adam Ondrejack, 2nd Place Rich Fox, 3rd Place Joe Thurston

Memorial - 1st Place Rich Fox, 2nd Place Marcus Rogers, 3rd Place Joe Lasseux

 

Wednesday Racing

Fall 2 Series - Congratulations to Adam Ondrejack, our Fall 2 Champion
Oct 22 Races
Oct 1 Races
Sept 24 Races

Fall 1 Series - Congratulations to Joe Thurston, our Fall 1 Champion
Sept 17 Races
Sept 10 Races - Canceled due to severe weather
Sept 3 Races
Aug 27 Races
Aug 20 Races
Aug 13 Races

Summer Fun Series
Aug 6 Races
July 30 Races
July 23 Races
July 16 Races

Spring 2
July 9 Races - Congratulations to Adam Ondrejack, our Spring 2 Champion
July 2 Races
June 25 Races
June 11 Races
May 28 Races

Spring 1 - Congratulations to Adam Ondrejack, our Spring 1 Champion & farewell to "iron man" Bob Jones, best of luck to you in DC!
May 7 Races
 

Last Year...
2013 Season Results

Annual Racing Report
Click Here

Regattas
Long John Regatta
1st) George Broadlick; 2nd) Joe Lasseux; 3rd) Mike Stewart

Keelover Regatta
 PHRF 1 1st) Rich Fox; 2nd) Cameron Borkowski, 3rd) Steve Roeschlein
? PHRF 2 1st) Ken Matthews, 2nd) Bob Solomon, 3rd) Steve Staletovich
Overall winner: Rich Fox, Se De Pecher!

ISC Summer Regatta - 1st) Ken Matthews; 2nd) Steve Staletovich; 3rd) Joe Lasseaux

 

Wednesday Racing
2013 Fall 2 Series - Congratulations to Chris Palabrica, Fall 2 Champion!
October 23 Races
October 16 Races
October 7 Races
October 2 Races
September 25 Races

2013 Fall 1 Series - Congratulations to Chris Palabrica, Fall 1 Champion!
September 18 Races
http://www.indianapolissailing.org/docs/Weekly_Results_Sept11.pdf
September 4 Races
August 28 Races
August 21 Races
August 14 Races

2013 Summer Series
August 7 Races
July 31 Races
July 24 Races
July 17 Races

2013 Spring 2 Series - Congratulations to Adam Ondrejack, Spring 2 Winner
July 10 Races
July 3 Races
June 26 Races 
June 19 Races - No races completed due to light air
June 12 Races
June 5 Races
May 29 Races

2013 Spring 1 Series - Congratulations to Joe Thurston, Spring 1 Winner
May 22 Races
May 15 Races
 

Previous to last year...
2012 Season Results

Regattas

Long John Regatta - Congrats to 1) Ken Matthews, 2) Steve Roeschlein, 3) Marcus Rogers

Keelover Regatta - Congrats to Rich Fox, our overall winner!

Commodore's Regatta - No keelboats racing!

No-Name Regatta - Congrats to Joe Thurston who dominated every race.

Summer Regatta - No keelboats racing.

Memorial Regatta - No keelboats racing, Thanks Joe T. and Bill K. for working race committee

 

Wednesday Racing

Fall Series 2 - Wrapped up on Oct. 24, Congrats to Chris Palabrica

Keelboat Race 10.24.2012

Keelboat Race 10.3.2012

Keelboat Race 9.26.2012 - no races due to light wind


Fall Series 1 - Wrapped up on Sept. 19, Congrats to Chris Palabrica

Keelboat Race 9.19.2012

Keelboat Race 9.12.2012

Keelboat Race 9.5.2012

Keeboat Race 8.29.2012 - Race 3 only. Race 1 and 2 were lost due to the demise of Chris' phone

Keelboat Race 8.22.2012

Keelboat Race 8.15.2012

 

Summer Fun Series

Keelboat Race 8.8.2012

Keelboat Race 8.1.2012

Keelboat Race 7.11.2012

 

2012 Spring Series 2 - Wrapped up on July 4, Congrats to Steve Staletovich

Keelboat Race 6.27.2012

Keelboat Race 6.20.2012

Keelboat Races 6.13.2012

Keelboat Races 6.6.2012

Keelboat Races 5.30.2012

 

2012 Spring Series 1 - Wrapped up on May 23, Congrats to Joe Vicini

Spring 1 Summary

Keelboat Races 5.23.2012

Keelboat Races 5.16.2012

Keelboat Races 5.9.2012

 Keelboat Races 5.2.2012

_________________________